Mas Marques, Diego v. Greenspan, Aaron Jacob Document 1
[…] the order issued by
SAYTA CCAICA SUft E/CEO/L C7 CACHE F6IL f=UZA
(court) / (state)

a certified copy of which is submitted with this affidavit, is presently in effect as written.
Signed under the penalties of perjury.

DATE SIGNED PLAINTIFF'S SIGNATURE
Toly294 20/9 |, Ox, Wee Wagar


Please submit with this affidavit a certified copy of the other state’s court order
and the Massachusetts “PLAINTIFF CONFIDENTIAL INFORMATION” and “DEFENDANT INFORMATION PROVIDED BY PLAINTIFF” forms.

STATUTORY EXCERPTS
GL. c. 209A, § 1. “As used in this chapter the following words shall have the following meanings: . . . . :
“Protection order issued by another jurisdiction’, any injunction or other order issued by a court of another state, territory or possession of the United States,